PC Builds 🛠️ PC Tools Can I Run? 🚀 GPU $/FPS ⚡ RAM Latency ☁️ Cloud Gaming All Games
☀️ Light
Just Cause 3 cover
Action-Adventure, Open World, Sandbox, Third-Person Shooter 2015 Game Hub →
✨ Zuletzt aktualisiert: 1. September 2026

Bau-Anleitung (2026):
Just Cause 3

Wählen Sie Ihre Zielauflösung. Alle Builds liefern flüssige 60+ FPS bei hohen Einstellungen. Verified hardware pairings, real-time FPS benchmarks, and power calculations.

⚡ 60-144+ FPS Verified 🎮 1080p • 1440p • 4K 🔧 2026 Tested

Browser-Hardware-Erkennung

Erkanntes System
🎮 Detecting GPU...
🧠 Detecting CPU Threads...
💾 Detecting Memory...
Geschätzte Gaming-Performance
Analyzing compatibility...
🔍 Unsicher, ob Ihr aktueller PC dieses Spiel ausführen kann? Systemanforderungen für Just Cause 3 prüfen →
☁️
Instant Cloud Option 1080p / 1440p / 4K 60FPS

Don't Want to Spend $1,000+ Building a PC Rig for Just Cause 3?

Stream Just Cause 3 instantly in ultra settings via Boosteroid Cloud Gaming on any laptop, older desktop, Mac, or smart TV with zero hardware purchases.

🚀 Stream on Boosteroid
Sweet-Spot GPU NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 (3GB VRAM)
Engine Demand Moderate
🎯 Bottleneck Bias Balanced
🛒 Amazon Deals Live Prices Verified

💡 Quick Summary: What is the best PC build for Just Cause 3?

To play Just Cause 3 on PC at smooth 60+ FPS, we recommend three tier configurations: a 1080p Value build powered by an NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 (3GB VRAM) or AMD Radeon R9 290 (4GB VRAM), a 1440p Sweet-Spot build with an NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 (3GB VRAM) or AMD Radeon R9 290 (4GB VRAM), or a 4K Extreme build utilizing an NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 (3GB VRAM) or AMD Radeon R9 290 (4GB VRAM). For stutter-free gameplay, at least 16GB RAM and a Gen4 NVMe SSD are strongly advised.

Resolution Tier Recommended GPU Recommended CPU RAM Target FPS
1080P NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 (3GB VRAM) or AMD Radeon R9 290 (4GB VRAM) Intel Core i7-3770, 3.4 GHz or AMD FX-8350, 4.0 GHz 8GB DDR4 60-100+ FPS
1440P NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 (3GB VRAM) or AMD Radeon R9 290 (4GB VRAM) Intel Core i7-3770, 3.4 GHz or AMD FX-8350, 4.0 GHz 8GB DDR4 60-100+ FPS
4K NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 (3GB VRAM) or AMD Radeon R9 290 (4GB VRAM) Intel Core i7-3770, 3.4 GHz or AMD FX-8350, 4.0 GHz 8GB DDR4 60-100+ FPS

📊 Systemanforderungen

Offizielle Spezifikationen für Just Cause 3.

Spec Minimum Empfohlen
OS Windows 10 / 11 64-bit Windows 10 / 11 64-bit
CPU Intel Core i5-2500K, 3.3 GHz or AMD Phenom II X6 1075T 3.0 GHz Intel Core i7-3770, 3.4 GHz or AMD FX-8350, 4.0 GHz
GPU NVIDIA GeForce GTX 670 (2GB VRAM) or AMD Radeon HD 7870 (2GB VRAM) NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 (3GB VRAM) or AMD Radeon R9 290 (4GB VRAM)
RAM 8 GB (6GB was originally listed as minimum, but 8GB is practically better) 8 GB Dual Channel
Storage 54 GB available space (SSD Recommended) 54 GB available space (SSD Recommended)

📈 Interaktive FPS- & Auflösungs-Matrix

Echtzeit-Performance-Prognosen mit DLSS/FSR-Upscaling & Raytracing-Simulation

Estimated Framerate
78 FPS
⚡ High Refresh Smooth
1% Low Consistency
~62 FPS (Smooth)
VRAM Buffer Load
6.8 GB / Safe
Target GPU
NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 (3GB VRAM) or AMD Radeon R9 290 (4GB VRAM)
Render Resolution
1080p (Native DLSS)

🛠️ Interaktiver PC-Build-Optimierer

Komponenten anpassen, Stromverbrauch berechnen und Systembalance prüfen

Geschätzte Baukosten
$836
Geschätzte System-TDP
245W
Empfohlenes Netzteil (PSU)
500W 80+ Gold
Hardware-Balance-Index
99% (Optimal)
GPU wechseln
CPU wechseln
Component Selected Specification Live Buy Link
Graphics Card (GPU) GeForce RTX 4060 (8GB) 🛒 Amazon
Processor (CPU) AMD Ryzen 5 5600X 🛒 Amazon
Memory (RAM) 16GB DDR4-3200 (2x8GB) 🛒 Amazon
Primary Storage 1TB NVMe PCIe 4.0 SSD 🛒 Amazon
Motherboard B550 / B760 Gaming Motherboard 🛒 Amazon
Case & Power Supply Mesh Mid-Tower + 600W 80+ Bronze PSU 🛒 Amazon
🛒 Prebuilt 1080P PCs on Amazon
🛠️ Hardware Optimization & Diagnostic Suite

Precision Calculators & Architecture Tools for Just Cause 3

Fine-tune your Just Cause 3 build with our peer-reviewed hardware value, power, memory, and display calculators.

View All Tools
⚡ Option 1: Sofort spielen (Kein Upgrade erforderlich)

☁️ Just Cause 3 sofort über Cloud-Gaming spielen

Schwache Hardware? Spiele Just Cause 3 mit maximalen Details und 60+ FPS auf jedem PC oder Laptop mit Boosteroid Cloud-Streaming.

💻 Laptop vs. Desktop Äquivalenz & TGP-Guide

Vergleich mobiler GPUs und der entscheidende Einfluss der TGP-Leistungsaufnahme

RTX 4090 Laptop (175W TGP)
≈ RTX 4070 Ti / 3090 Desktop

Real-World Performance: 94% of Desktop RTX 4070 Ti.
Near desktop class, requires dual-fan chassis with liquid metal cooling.

RTX 4080 Laptop (175W TGP)
≈ RTX 4070 Super / 3080 Ti Desktop

Real-World Performance: 96% of Desktop RTX 4070 Super.
Top choice for 1440p high-refresh mobile gaming.

RTX 4070 Laptop (140W TGP)
≈ RTX 4060 Desktop / RTX 3060 Ti

Real-World Performance: Equal to Desktop RTX 4060.
Performance plateaus after 105W due to voltage limits.

RTX 4060 Laptop (140W TGP)
≈ RTX 3060 12GB / RTX 4060 Desktop (90%)

Real-World Performance: 88% of Desktop RTX 4060.
The absolute sweet spot for mobile 1080p/1440p gaming.

RTX 4050 Laptop (95W TGP)
≈ GTX 1660 Super / RTX 3050 Desktop

Real-World Performance: Equal to Desktop GTX 1660 Super.
Includes DLSS 3 Frame Generation for modern titles.

🧠 VRAM-Bedarf & Speicheranalyse

Empfohlener Videospeicher je Auflösung zur Vermeidung von Rucklern

1080P Target 6 GB VRAM

6GB to 8GB VRAM is ideal for High texture packs at 1080p.

1440P Target 10 GB VRAM

10GB+ VRAM ensures zero texture pop-in and headroom for ray tracing buffers.

4K Target 16 GB VRAM

4K Ultra with High-Resolution assets demands 16GB+ VRAM to prevent catastrophic memory swapping.

⚙️ Top 5 Grafikeinstellungen-Optimierungsguide

Wichtigste Einstellungen für maximale FPS ohne sichtbaren Qualitätsverlust

Volumetric Fog & Clouds Quality +15% to +22% FPS
Recommended: Medium (instead of Ultra)

High volumetric resolution computes ray-marching per pixel. Dropping to Medium frees substantial shader bandwidth.

Screen Space / Ray Traced Reflections +10% to +18% FPS
Recommended: High or RT Low

Full-resolution reflections tax the GPU heavily. Medium/High provides crisp reflections with minimal compute cost.

Shadow Quality & Cascaded Shadows +8% to +14% FPS
Recommended: High (instead of Max)

Soft shadow filtering beyond High consumes excessive VRAM bandwidth with no noticeable sharpness benefit.

Upscaling (DLSS / FSR / XeSS) +30% to +45% FPS
Recommended: Quality Mode

Renders at 67% resolution and reconstructs with AI/temporal data for massive framerate gains.

Crowd / Particle Density +10% to +16% (CPU Frametimes)
Recommended: Medium / High

Reduces draw calls and physics calculations, eliminating 1% low stuttering in busy urban areas.

Laptop-Alternativen

Verified mobile configurations for portable gaming in Just Cause 3.

☁️

Boosteroid Cloud

Zero hardware required. Stream directly via cloud servers.

Resolution: 1080p / 1440p / 4K
FPS: 60 - 120 FPS
Storage: 0 GB (Cloud)

Play on any old laptop, Chromebook, Mac, or phone without upgrading.

🚀 Play on Boosteroid
💰

Best Value Laptop

Smooth 1080p gameplay on the go

GPU: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970M (3GB/6GB), NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 Max-Q (3GB/6GB), NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1650 Laptop (4GB); OR AMD Radeon RX 470 Mobile / RX 570 Mobile (4GB).
CPU: Intel Core i7-4700HQ / AMD Ryzen 5 1600U or newer performance mobile CPUs (e.g., Intel Core i5 H-series 7th gen+, AMD Ryzen 5 H-series 2000/3000 series+).
RAM: 16GB DDR5

Laptop-Alternativen: Value Tier

🛒 Auf Amazon.de finden
⚖️

Balanced Performance

Great performance with portability

GPU: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970M (3GB/6GB), NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 Max-Q (3GB/6GB), NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1650 Laptop (4GB); OR AMD Radeon RX 470 Mobile / RX 570 Mobile (4GB).
CPU: Intel Core i7-4700HQ / AMD Ryzen 5 1600U or newer performance mobile CPUs (e.g., Intel Core i5 H-series 7th gen+, AMD Ryzen 5 H-series 2000/3000 series+).
RAM: 16GB DDR5

Laptop-Alternativen: Balanced Tier

🛒 Auf Amazon.de finden
👑

Premium Gaming Laptop

Desktop-class performance in laptop form

GPU: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970M (3GB/6GB), NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 Max-Q (3GB/6GB), NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1650 Laptop (4GB); OR AMD Radeon RX 470 Mobile / RX 570 Mobile (4GB).
CPU: Intel Core i7-4700HQ / AMD Ryzen 5 1600U or newer performance mobile CPUs (e.g., Intel Core i5 H-series 7th gen+, AMD Ryzen 5 H-series 2000/3000 series+).
RAM: 16GB DDR5

Laptop-Alternativen: Premium Tier

🛒 Auf Amazon.de finden

🎯 Games with Similar Requirements

Your build for Just Cause 3 can also handle these games.

🆕 Recently Updated PC Builds

Explore our latest verified system requirements and optimized build guides.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about optimizing and building a PC for Just Cause 3.

Welche Grafikkarte (GPU) benötige ich für Just Cause 3? +
Für flüssiges Gaming in 1080p mit 60 FPS bei hohen Details ist mindestens eine NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 (3GB VRAM) or AMD Radeon R9 290 (4GB VRAM) erforderlich. Für 1440p Ultra empfehlen wir eine NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 (3GB VRAM) or AMD Radeon R9 290 (4GB VRAM), und für natives 4K-Gaming mindestens eine NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 (3GB VRAM) or AMD Radeon R9 290 (4GB VRAM) oder vergleichbar.
Reichen 16 GB Arbeitsspeicher (RAM) für Just Cause 3 aus? +
Ja, 16 GB RAM sind für Just Cause 3 absolut ausreichend. Das Spiel benötigt mindestens 8 GB, sodass 16 GB genügend Puffer für Hintergrundanwendungen bieten.
Welcher Prozessor (CPU) wird für Just Cause 3 empfohlen? +
Für ein flüssiges Spielerlebnis empfehlen wir einen Intel Core i7-3770, 3.4 GHz or AMD FX-8350, 4.0 GHz oder ein AMD-Äquivalent. Moderne 6-Kern-CPUs reichen völlig aus; für paralleles Streaming oder Discord sind 8 Kerne ideal.
Kann man Just Cause 3 mit integrierter Grafikeinheit (iGPU) spielen? +
Integrierte Grafikeinheiten sind für Just Cause 3 nicht zu empfehlen. Weder Intel Iris Xe noch Standard-Radeon-Grafikchips erreichen stabile 30 FPS. Eine dedizierte Grafikkarte ist für flüssiges Gameplay unerlässlich.
NM

Written & Verified by Niko Meena

Principal PC Hardware Analyst & Benchmark Engineer

Niko has over 8 years of hardware testing experience, analyzing game engine frametimes, thermal throttling, and GPU/CPU pairings. Each build guide is normalized against active component telemetry and community performance datasets.

Verified Hardware Engine
350+
GPUs Tested
220+
CPUs Benchmarked
Build-Konfiguration in die Zwischenablage kopiert!