Scegli la tua risoluzione ideale. Tutti gli assemblaggi offrono 60+ FPS fluidi con impostazioni alte. Verified hardware pairings, real-time FPS benchmarks, and power calculations.
Stream Far Cry 4 instantly in ultra settings via Boosteroid Cloud Gaming on any laptop, older desktop, Mac, or smart TV with zero hardware purchases.
To play Far Cry 4 on PC at smooth 60+ FPS, we recommend three tier configurations: a 1080p Value build powered by an NVIDIA GeForce GTX 680 (2GB) or AMD Radeon R9 290X (2GB) or better, a 1440p Sweet-Spot build with an NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 (3GB) or AMD Radeon R9 290X (4GB) / R9 390 (8GB), or a 4K Extreme build utilizing an NVIDIA GeForce GTX 980 (4GB) / GTX Titan X (Maxwell, 12GB) or AMD Radeon R9 Fury X (4GB). For stutter-free gameplay, at least 16GB RAM and a Gen4 NVMe SSD are strongly advised.
| Resolution Tier | Recommended GPU | Recommended CPU | RAM | Target FPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1080P | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 680 (2GB) or AMD Radeon R9 290X (2GB) or better | Intel Core i5-2400S @ 2.5 GHz or AMD FX-8350 @ 4.0 GHz or better | 8GB DDR4 | 60-100+ FPS |
| 1440P | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 780 (3GB) or AMD Radeon R9 290X (4GB) / R9 390 (8GB) | Intel Core i7-3770 @ 3.4 GHz or AMD FX-8350 @ 4.0 GHz or better | 8GB DDR4 | 60-100+ FPS |
| 4K | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 980 (4GB) / GTX Titan X (Maxwell, 12GB) or AMD Radeon R9 Fury X (4GB) | Intel Core i7-4790K @ 4.0 GHz or AMD Ryzen 7 1700 @ 3.0 GHz or better | 8GB DDR4 | 60-100+ FPS |
Specifiche ufficiali per eseguire Far Cry 4.
| Spec | Minimi | Consigliati |
|---|---|---|
| OS | Windows 10 / 11 64-bit | Windows 10 / 11 64-bit |
| CPU | Intel Core i5-750 @ 2.6 GHz or AMD Phenom II X4 955 @ 3.2 GHz | Intel Core i5-2400S @ 2.5 GHz or AMD FX-8350 @ 4.0 GHz or better |
| GPU | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 460 (1GB) or AMD Radeon HD5850 (1GB) | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 680 (2GB) or AMD Radeon R9 290X (2GB) or better |
| RAM | 4 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage | 30 GB HDD | 30 GB HDD (SSD Recommended) |
Previsioni in tempo reale con simulazione DLSS/FSR e Ray Tracing
Personalizza i componenti, calcola i consumi energetici e verifica il bilanciamento
| Component | Selected Specification | Live Buy Link |
|---|---|---|
| Graphics Card (GPU) | GeForce RTX 4060 (8GB) | 🛒 Amazon |
| Processor (CPU) | AMD Ryzen 5 5600X | 🛒 Amazon |
| Memory (RAM) | 16GB DDR4-3200 (2x8GB) | 🛒 Amazon |
| Primary Storage | 1TB NVMe PCIe 4.0 SSD | 🛒 Amazon |
| Motherboard | B550 / B760 Gaming Motherboard | 🛒 Amazon |
| Case & Power Supply | Mesh Mid-Tower + 600W 80+ Bronze PSU | 🛒 Amazon |
Fine-tune your Far Cry 4 build with our peer-reviewed hardware value, power, memory, and display calculators.
PC poco potente? Gioca a Far Cry 4 a dettagli massimi a 60+ FPS su qualsiasi PC o laptop tramite lo streaming cloud Boosteroid.
Confronto prestazioni GPU portatili e l'impatto decisivo del TGP in Watt
Real-World Performance: 94% of Desktop RTX 4070 Ti.
Near desktop class, requires dual-fan chassis with liquid metal cooling.
Real-World Performance: 96% of Desktop RTX 4070 Super.
Top choice for 1440p high-refresh mobile gaming.
Real-World Performance: Equal to Desktop RTX 4060.
Performance plateaus after 105W due to voltage limits.
Real-World Performance: 88% of Desktop RTX 4060.
The absolute sweet spot for mobile 1080p/1440p gaming.
Real-World Performance: Equal to Desktop GTX 1660 Super.
Includes DLSS 3 Frame Generation for modern titles.
Memoria video consigliata per risoluzione per eliminare cali di framerate
6GB to 8GB VRAM is ideal for High texture packs at 1080p.
10GB+ VRAM ensures zero texture pop-in and headroom for ray tracing buffers.
4K Ultra with High-Resolution assets demands 16GB+ VRAM to prevent catastrophic memory swapping.
Regolazioni ad alto impatto per massimizzare gli FPS senza perdita di qualità
High volumetric resolution computes ray-marching per pixel. Dropping to Medium frees substantial shader bandwidth.
Full-resolution reflections tax the GPU heavily. Medium/High provides crisp reflections with minimal compute cost.
Soft shadow filtering beyond High consumes excessive VRAM bandwidth with no noticeable sharpness benefit.
Renders at 67% resolution and reconstructs with AI/temporal data for massive framerate gains.
Reduces draw calls and physics calculations, eliminating 1% low stuttering in busy urban areas.
Verified mobile configurations for portable gaming in Far Cry 4.
Zero hardware required. Stream directly via cloud servers.
Play on any old laptop, Chromebook, Mac, or phone without upgrading.
Smooth 1080p gameplay on the go
Alternative Portatili: Value Tier
Great performance with portability
Alternative Portatili: Balanced Tier
Desktop-class performance in laptop form
Alternative Portatili: Premium Tier
Your build for Far Cry 4 can also handle these games.
Explore our latest verified system requirements and optimized build guides.
Common questions about optimizing and building a PC for Far Cry 4.
Niko has over 8 years of hardware testing experience, analyzing game engine frametimes, thermal throttling, and GPU/CPU pairings. Each build guide is normalized against active component telemetry and community performance datasets.